Advisory Committee

Procurement Specialist

Shinay Stewart

Battery Park City Authority

Senior Director
Office of Opportunity Programs Group/Acquisition Unit

Michael Clay

Dormitory Authority
of the State of New York

Assistant Director, Business and Diversity Initiatives Unit

Department of Diversity and Civil Rights 

Zenaida Rodriguez

Metropolitan Transportation Authority

Chief Diversity Officer 
Business Development 

Suzanne Veira

New York City School
Construction Authority

Director, Supplier Relationship Management (SRM)

Supplier Diversity Program

Debra J. White

New York Power Authority

General Manager, Office of Diversity and Inclusion

Glenessa Gordon

The Port Authority of
New York & New Jersey

Executive Director, Crescent Consulting Associates, Inc.

Anthony Peterson

Crescent Consulting Associates, Inc.

Chief Diversity Officer
Department of Diversity and Civil Rights 

Michael J. Garner

Metropolitan Transportation Authority

Executive Director for External Affairs

Division of Economic & Financial Opportunity, 
Procurement Technical Assistance Center

Walter E. Maxwell

New York City Department
of Small Business Services

Associate Director Human Resources

NYSIF MWBE/SDVOB Oversight Officer

Damaris Torres

New York State Insurance Fund

Chief Diversity and Inclusion Officer

Michael G. Massiah

The Port Authority of
New York & New Jersey

Events Committee

Director, Diversity and Contract Compliance

Michelle Castro – Bent

City University Construction Fund

Assistant Director | Opportunity Programs Group

Wayne A. Benjamin, AIA

Dormitory Authority of the
State of New York

M/WBE Officer 

Julieann Lee

New York City Department of
Citywide Administrative Services 

Assistant Counsel
Diversity Management Unit

Kristen Settlemire

New York City
Department of Education

Program Manager
Opportunity M/W/DBE—HireNYC-Contracts

Paris Martin

New York City Economic Development Corporation

Coordinator

Evelyn Diana

New York City
Housing Authority

Manager of Operations

Adam Gilyard 

New York City School
Construction Authority

Vice President/Director
Office of Economic Opportunity &
Partnership Development

Wanda Graham

New York State
Homes & Community Renewal

M/WBE Coordinator

Mary Rumberg

New York State Insurance Fund

Chief Diversity Officer

Wendy Garcia

Office of the New York City Comptroller, Scott M. Stringer 

Systems Analyst/Program Manager

Migdalia Taveras

TDX Construction Corporation/MTA

Senior M/W/S/D/BE Compliance Representative 

Office of Business Diversity & Civil Rights

Anthony Miller

The Port Authority of
New York & New Jersey

MWBE Business Development & Outreach Coordinator

Charles Croskey

Dormitory Authority of the
State of New York

Manager of Procurement & Supplier Diversity

Rosa Rhoden

Long Island Power Authority

Equal Opportunity & Diversity Specialist

Adam Wexelbaum

New York City
Department of Education

Assistant Vice President of Contracts

Claudia Flores

New York City Economic Development Corporation

Senior Deputy Director & Coordinator
Office of the Vice President for Supply Management

Ester Tomicic-Hines

New York City
Housing Authority

Director of Operations
Business Development

Gregory Glasgow

New York City School
Construction Authority

Marketing/Media Relations Specialist 

Monique Guidry

New York State
Homes & Community Renewal

Assistant Vice President
Office of Economic Opportunity
& Partnership Development

Veronica Flanders

New York State Homes
& Community Renewal

Senior Supplier Diversity Program Analyst
Supplier Diversity Program

Victoria Daniels

New York Power Authority

Deputy Comptroller
Diversity Management

Nancy R. Hernandez

Office of the New York State Comptroller, Thomas P. DiNapoli

Principal Business Development Representative
Office of Business Diversity and Civil Rights

Jorge Mercado

The Port Authority of
New York & New Jersey

President & CEO

Emilio Mahomar

Resilient Resources, Inc.