Advisory Committee

Battery Park City Authority

Shinay Stewart

Procurement Specialist

Dormitory Authority
of the State of New York

Michael Clay

Senior Director
Office of Opportunity Programs Group/Acquisition Unit

Metropolitan Transportation Authority

Zenaida Rodriguez

Assistant Director, Business and Diversity Initiatives Unit

Department of Diversity and Civil Rights 

New York City School
Construction Authority

Suzanne Veira

Chief Diversity Officer 
Business Development 

New York Power Authority

Victoria Daniels, JD, CCA

Manager, Supplier Diversity

Supplier Relationship Management

The Port Authority of
New York & New Jersey

Glenessa Gordon

General Manager, Office of Diversity and Inclusion

Crescent Consulting Associates, Inc.

Anthony Peterson

Executive Director, Crescent Consulting Associates, Inc.

Metropolitan Transportation Authority

Michael J. Garner

Chief Diversity Officer
Department of Diversity and Civil Rights 

New York City Department
of Small Business Services

Walter E. Maxwell

Executive Director for External Affairs

Division of Economic & Financial Opportunity, 
Procurement Technical Assistance Center

New York State Insurance Fund

Damaris Torres

Associate Director Human Resources

NYSIF MWBE/SDVOB Oversight Officer

The Port Authority of
New York & New Jersey

Michael G. Massiah

Chief Diversity and Inclusion Officer

Events Committee

City University Construction Fund

Michelle Castro – Bent

Director, Diversity and Contract Compliance

Dormitory Authority of the
State of New York

Wayne A. Benjamin, AIA

Assistant Director | Opportunity Programs Group

New York City Department of
Citywide Administrative Services 

Julieann Lee

M/WBE Officer 

New York City
Department of Education

Kristen Settlemire

Assistant Counsel
Diversity Management Unit

New York City Economic Development Corporation

Paris Martin

Program Manager
Opportunity M/W/DBE—HireNYC-Contracts

New York City
Housing Authority

Evelyn Diana

Coordinator

New York City School
Construction Authority

Adam Gilyard 

Manager of Operations

New York State
Homes & Community Renewal

Wanda Graham

Vice President/Director
Office of Economic Opportunity &
Partnership Development

New York State Insurance Fund

Mary Rumberg

M/WBE Coordinator

Office of the New York City Comptroller, Scott M. Stringer 

Wendy Garcia

Chief Diversity Officer

TDX Construction Corporation/MTA

Migdalia Taveras

Systems Analyst/Program Manager

The Port Authority of
New York & New Jersey

Anthony Miller

Senior M/W/S/D/BE Compliance Representative 

Office of Business Diversity & Civil Rights

Dormitory Authority of the
State of New York

Charles Croskey

MWBE Business Development & Outreach Coordinator

Long Island Power Authority

Rosa Rhoden

Manager of Procurement & Supplier Diversity

New York City
Department of Education

Adam Wexelbaum

Equal Opportunity & Diversity Specialist

New York City Economic Development Corporation

Claudia Flores

Assistant Vice President of Contracts

New York City
Housing Authority

Ester Tomicic-Hines

Senior Deputy Director & Coordinator
Office of the Vice President for Supply Management

New York City School
Construction Authority

Gregory Glasgow

Director of Operations
Business Development

New York State
Homes & Community Renewal

Monique Guidry

Marketing/Media Relations Specialist 

New York State Homes
& Community Renewal

Veronica Flanders

Assistant Vice President
Office of Economic Opportunity
& Partnership Development

New York Power Authority

Victoria Daniels

Senior Supplier Diversity Program Analyst
Supplier Diversity Program

Office of the New York State Comptroller, Thomas P. DiNapoli

Nancy R. Hernandez

Deputy Comptroller
Diversity Management

The Port Authority of
New York & New Jersey

Jorge Mercado

Principal Business Development Representative
Office of Business Diversity and Civil Rights

Resilient Resources, Inc.

Emilio Mahomar

President & CEO